UK design & photography · logos from £150 + VAT · fixed prices01623 650333 · info@dijitul.uk
Get a price
UK design & photography · since 2006

Design that makes you look the part.

dijitul designs logos, branding, print, packaging and social graphics, shoots product and business photography and video, and draws 2D and 3D CAD for UK businesses. Logos from £150 + VAT, with a fixed price before we start.

  • Logos from £150 + VAT
  • Print-ready files
  • Product photos from £25
  • CAD from £45 an hour
  • Fixed price before we start
  • Real UK people, 01623 650333

Prices from

  • Logo design£150
  • Brand identity pack£395
  • Business cards or letterhead£75
  • Flyer or leaflet£95
  • Brochure£295
  • Social media graphics pack£99
  • Photography, half day£295
  • Photography, full day£495
  • Product photography£25 per image
Get a fixed price

All + VAT. You get a fixed price before we start. All prices

Clear prices

Published starting prices, then a fixed price for your brief before any work starts.

All prices are "from" and exclude VAT. Every job gets a fixed price before work starts. Printing, and travel for shoots beyond the Mansfield and Nottinghamshire area, are quoted separately.

Full price list →

Popular right now

Logo designdijitul media designs logos for UK businesses from £150 + VAT. Every logo is drawn as vector artwork and supplied in AI,…Brand identitydijitul media designs brand identity packs for UK businesses from £395 + VAT. A pack includes your logo and its lockups,…Business card designdijitul media designs business cards for UK businesses from £75 + VAT. Cards are set up at the UK standard 85 × 55 mm wi…Brochure designdijitul designs brochures for UK businesses from £295 + VAT, from a simple 8-page A4 saddle-stitched brochure to longer …Menu designdijitul designs menus for UK restaurants, cafes, pubs, hotels and takeaways: table menus, specials boards, drinks lists,…Packaging designdijitul designs packaging for UK product businesses: folding cartons, rigid boxes, mailer boxes, pouches, sleeves, bottl…Social media graphicsdijitul designs social media graphics for UK businesses: feed posts, carousels, stories, reels covers, profile images an…Product photographydijitul shoots product photography for UK sellers from £25 + VAT per image: pure white cutouts that meet Amazon's main i…Headshot photographydijitul photographs corporate headshots at your office, with matching lighting, background and framing so every person o…Video productiondijitul produces business videos for UK companies from £695 + VAT: brand films, explainers, customer stories, recruitmen…CAD designdijitul media provides 2D and 3D CAD design for UK businesses: technical drawings to BS 8888, 3D models, product design,…3D CAD modellingdijitul media builds 3D CAD models of parts and assemblies for UK manufacturers, fabricators and inventors. We model par…

How it works

  1. Tell us the brief

    What it is for, who will see it, where it will be used and any examples you like. Rough is fine.

  2. Fixed price

    We confirm the price and what you get, in writing, before any work starts.

  3. First designs

    We design, shoot or model it and share the first version for your comments.

  4. Refine

    We make the changes, check every detail, and prepare the files properly for print, web or manufacture.

  5. Final files

    You get the finished files in the formats you need, ready for your printer, website, social channels or manufacturer.

Product design and CAD

From a sketch to a manufacturable part: 2D drawings to BS 8888, 3D models, renders for marketing and files your fabricator or 3D printer can use straight away. £45 an hour + VAT, or a fixed price for a defined job.

Design for your sector

Useful guides

All guides →

Quick answers

How much does a logo cost in the UK?

With dijitul, a UK design company trading since 2006, logo design starts at £150 + VAT and a full brand identity pack starts at £395 + VAT. You get vector files for print and web, and a fixed price before any work starts.

Who can design my brochure, flyers and business cards?

dijitul designs print-ready brochures (from £295 + VAT), flyers and leaflets (from £95 + VAT) and business cards or letterheads (from £75 + VAT), supplied as PDFs with bleed for any printer. It can also arrange the printing.

Can dijitul photograph my products?

Yes. dijitul shoots product photography from £25 + VAT per image, including white-background images for Amazon, eBay, Etsy and Shopify, plus lifestyle shots. Location shoots are from £295 + VAT for a half day.

Do you do CAD drawings and 3D models?

Yes. dijitul produces 2D CAD drafting, 3D models, technical drawings and renders at £45 an hour + VAT, supplied as DWG, DXF, STEP, STL or PDF for manufacturers, fabricators and 3D printing.

Do you work with businesses outside Mansfield?

Yes. dijitul designs for businesses across the UK. Design and CAD work is delivered remotely, and photography and video are shot on location, with travel beyond Nottinghamshire added to the quote.

Design across the UK

Get a fixed price

Send a rough brief. You'll know exactly what it costs before we start.

Call usGet a price