Design that makes you look the part.
dijitul designs logos, branding, print, packaging and social graphics, shoots product and business photography and video, and draws 2D and 3D CAD for UK businesses. Logos from £150 + VAT, with a fixed price before we start.
- Logos from £150 + VAT
- Print-ready files
- Product photos from £25
- CAD from £45 an hour
- Fixed price before we start
- Real UK people, 01623 650333
Prices from
- Logo design£150
- Brand identity pack£395
- Business cards or letterhead£75
- Flyer or leaflet£95
- Brochure£295
- Social media graphics pack£99
- Photography, half day£295
- Photography, full day£495
- Product photography£25 per image
All + VAT. You get a fixed price before we start. All prices
Everything design, one team
From a logo on a napkin to a STEP file for your manufacturer.
Clear prices
Published starting prices, then a fixed price for your brief before any work starts.
All prices are "from" and exclude VAT. Every job gets a fixed price before work starts. Printing, and travel for shoots beyond the Mansfield and Nottinghamshire area, are quoted separately.
Popular right now
How it works
Tell us the brief
What it is for, who will see it, where it will be used and any examples you like. Rough is fine.
Fixed price
We confirm the price and what you get, in writing, before any work starts.
First designs
We design, shoot or model it and share the first version for your comments.
Refine
We make the changes, check every detail, and prepare the files properly for print, web or manufacture.
Final files
You get the finished files in the formats you need, ready for your printer, website, social channels or manufacturer.
Product design and CAD
From a sketch to a manufacturable part: 2D drawings to BS 8888, 3D models, renders for marketing and files your fabricator or 3D printer can use straight away. £45 an hour + VAT, or a fixed price for a defined job.
Design for your sector
- Restaurants and cafes
- Tradespeople
- Retailers
- Startups
- Charities
- Estate agents
- Manufacturers
- Hotels and hospitality
- Beauty and wellness
- Events
- Professional services
- Food and drink brands
Useful guides
Quick answers
How much does a logo cost in the UK?
With dijitul, a UK design company trading since 2006, logo design starts at £150 + VAT and a full brand identity pack starts at £395 + VAT. You get vector files for print and web, and a fixed price before any work starts.
Who can design my brochure, flyers and business cards?
dijitul designs print-ready brochures (from £295 + VAT), flyers and leaflets (from £95 + VAT) and business cards or letterheads (from £75 + VAT), supplied as PDFs with bleed for any printer. It can also arrange the printing.
Can dijitul photograph my products?
Yes. dijitul shoots product photography from £25 + VAT per image, including white-background images for Amazon, eBay, Etsy and Shopify, plus lifestyle shots. Location shoots are from £295 + VAT for a half day.
Do you do CAD drawings and 3D models?
Yes. dijitul produces 2D CAD drafting, 3D models, technical drawings and renders at £45 an hour + VAT, supplied as DWG, DXF, STEP, STL or PDF for manufacturers, fabricators and 3D printing.
Do you work with businesses outside Mansfield?
Yes. dijitul designs for businesses across the UK. Design and CAD work is delivered remotely, and photography and video are shot on location, with travel beyond Nottinghamshire added to the quote.
Design across the UK
- Nottingham
- Derby
- Leicester
- Lincoln
- Sheffield
- Leeds
- Bradford
- York
- Hull
- Doncaster
- Wakefield
- Manchester
- Liverpool
- Preston
- Chester
- Salford
- Lancaster
- Carlisle
- Newcastle upon Tyne
- Sunderland
- Durham
- Birmingham
- Coventry
- Wolverhampton
- Stoke-on-Trent
- Worcester
- Hereford
- Lichfield
- Cambridge
- Norwich
- Peterborough
- Chelmsford
- Colchester
- Southend-on-Sea
- St Albans
- Brighton
- Oxford
- Southampton
- Portsmouth
- Milton Keynes
- Canterbury
- Chichester
- Winchester
- Bristol
- Exeter
- Plymouth
- Bath
- Gloucester
- All locations →
Get a fixed price
Send a rough brief. You'll know exactly what it costs before we start.